Contact Us

Cleveland Heights - University Heights City School District (Ohio)

Board of Education
2155 Miramar Boulevard
University Heights, OH 44118
216-371-7171
info@chuh.org
Interactive Map

 

Nylajean McDaniel, Ph.D., Superintendent of Schools   216-371-7171
         
Scott Gainer, Chief Financial Officer    216-320-2013
         

Andrea Celico Ph.D., Assistant Superintendent
Allison Byrd, Director of Data, Research and Assessment
Jay Hobbs III, Coordinator of Career/Technical Education & Partnership Development
Kevin Harrell, Coordinator of Educational Services
Robert Swaggard, Coordinator of Educational Services/Secondary
Sue Pardee, Coordinator of School Improvement/Federal Programs 
Kyle Priestly, Program Specialist, Early Childhood
Kelly Stukus, Coordinator of Educational Services
Octavia Ried, Ph.D., Coordinator of Educational Services/Elementary

 

216-371-6545
216-320-2003
216-320-3003
216-320-2002
216-320-2054
216-397-3869
216-371-7356
216-320-2223
216-320-2002

         
Jeffrey Johnston, Ph.D., Director of Student Services
Judy Dell’Aquila, Coordinator of Elementary Special Education
Hollis Munoz, Coordinator of MS/HS Special Education
  216-371-7435
216-320-2066
216-371-7435
         
Paul Lombardo, Director of Human Resources   216-320-2030
         
Joseph Micheller, Ph.D., Director of Curriculum & Instruction
  216-320-2019
         
Stephen Shergalis, Director of Business Services
George Petkac, Assistant Director of Business Services
Joe Bagatti, Operations Manager
Scott Smith, Supervisor of Transportation 
Todd Strauss, Director of Dining Services
Bryan Loretz, Coordinator of Safety & Security
  216-371-7190
216-320-2220
216-320-2028
216-371-7195
216-320-2007
216-320-2063
         
Director of Information Technology   216-320-2044
         
Angee Shaker, Director of Communications
& Community Engagement
  216-371-7131
         
         
If you have a question about...   Please Call...    
         
Accounts Payable   Tina Bedrick   216-320-2015
Adult Basic & Literacy Education   Saundra Washington   216-371-7138
Alumni   Information Line   216-397-3871
Athletics   Kristin Hughes   216-320-3015
Athletic Events   www.highschoolsports.net    
Attendance Zones   Registration Department   216-371-7430
Building Maintenance & Operations   George Petkac   216-320-2220
Career/Technical Education & Partnership Development
      216-320-3003
Certification (Teacher)   Glenda Kershner   216-320-2029
Communications/Public Relations   Angee Shaker   216-371-7131
Development, Grants, & Grant Finance   Sue Pardee   216-397-3869
Early Childhood Programs   Kyle Priestly   216-371-7356
EMIS   Sharon Rohler   216-397-3858
ESL Programs        
   K-12 English Language Learner's Program       216-371-7171
   ESOL (adult program)   Saundra Washington   216-371-7138
Facilities/Building Permits   Deborah Brainard   216-371-7171
Food Services/Free & Reduced Lunch Program   Todd Strauss   216-320-2007
GED Classes   Saundra Washington   216-371-7138
Gifted & Enrichment Programs     216-320-2182
Guidance Department   Call student’s school    
Infinite Campus   Betsy Gilmore   216-320-2042
Information Technology     216-320-2044
Intradistrict Open Enrollment   Student Services   216-371-7430
Literacy   Kelly Stukus   216-320-2223
Payroll       216-320-2045
PTA Council   Katura Simmons   216-326-3373
Safety and Security   Bryan Loretz   216-320-2063
Special Education   Jeffrey Johnston, Ph.D.   216-371-7435
Student Registration/Information   Registration Department   216-371-7430
Substitute Services/Aesop   Kia Preston   216-320-7405
Testing (Student)   Allison Byrd   216-320-2003
Title I  
  216-320-2223
Transcripts   Linda Hodgson    216-320-3145
Transportation   Scott Smith   216-371-7195