Main Menu
District Master Calendar
Calendar Filtering Options  (Show Options) (Monthly Print View)
<< To December 2016 Events For January 2017 To February 2017 >>
NOTE:  Place your cursor over an event displayed below to see date and time information. Click to view details.
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
 NEW YEAR'S DAY
2
 ALL SCHOOLS REOPEN
3
 BOE Regular Board Meeting
 Freshman Girls Basketball at Painesville Harvey
4
 JV Girls Basketball at Laurel
 Varsity Girls Basketball at Laurel
5
6
 CAN Mobile Dentist
 Freshman Boys Basketball at Shaw
 Ice Hockey vs. Solon
 JV Boys Basketball at Shaw
 Swimming & Diving vs. Willoughby South
 Varsity Boys Basketball at Shaw
7
 Ice Hockey at Strongsville
 Wrestling at Bob Searcy Invitational
8
 Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Warren Harding (Baldwin Wallace University)
9
 ROXM PTA Executive Meeting
10
 MONT Yearbook - Club Day/Staff Group Photos
 Reaching Heights Annual Meeting
11
 CAN PTA Meeting
 Freshman Girls Basketball vs. St. Joe's
 JV Girls Basketball vs. St. Joe's
 MONT, ROXM Model UN - John Carroll University
 NOBL PTA Meeting
 ROXE PTA Meeting
 Swimming & Diving at Bedford (with Cuyahoga Heights)
 Varsity Girls Basketball vs. St. Joe's
12
 MONT, ROXM Model UN - John Carroll University
 Ice Hockey vs. Benedictine
 SECOND QUARTER ENDS
 Wrestling at Tri Match at Lakewood
13
 Freshman Boys Basketball at Maple Heights
 Ice Hockey vs. Chagrin Falls
 JV Boys Basketball at Maple Heights
 Teachers Report for Duty; No Students
 Varsity Boys Basketball at Maple Heights
14
 Ice Hockey vs. Chagrin Falls
 Ice Hockey vs. Aurora
 JV Girls Basketball vs. Warrensville Heights
 JV Wrestling at Tallmadge
 Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Warrensville
 Wrestling at Eastlake North Tournament
15
 Ice Hockey vs. Chagrin Falls
  Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Centerville (Flyin’ to the Hoop)
16
 ALL SCHOOLS CLOSED
 DR. MARTIN LUTHER KING, JR. DAY
17
 BOE Board Work Session
 CAN Book Fair
 HHS Career Tech (CTE) "Hands On Days"
 ROXM Clubs/Candids/Winter Sports Picture Day
18
 CAN Book Fair
 Freshman Girls Basketball at Lorain
 HHS Career Tech (CTE) "Hands On Days"
 JV Girls Basketball at Lorain
 MONT PTA General Meeting
 NOBL Grades 3 & 5 hearing and vision screening
 ROXM ROBO Meeting
 Swimming & Diving at Beaumont/Benedictine
 Varsity Girls Basketball at Lorain
 Wrestling vs. Euclid
19
 CAN Book Fair
 CAN Literacy Night
 Freshman Boys Basketball at Lutheran East
 Heights Coalition for Public Education: Taking Back Our Public Schools
 JV Boys Basketball at Lutheran East
 ROXE 4th Graders visit Ensemble Theatre
 ROXE iPride Residency for 3rd Graders
 Varsity Boys Basketball at Lutheran East
 Wrestling Tri Match vs. CCC & John Marshall
20
 CAN Book Fair
 Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Warrensville Heights
 Ice Hockey vs. Midview
 JV Boys Basketball vs. Warrensville Heights
 Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Warrensville Heights
21
 Freshman Girls Basketball vs. Bedford
 HHS SAT Testing
 Ice Hockey vs. Strongsville
 JV Girls Basketball vs. Bedford
 JV Wrestling at Nordonia HS Tournament
 Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Bedford
22
 NOBL Noble on Ice
23
 ROXE Comics Afterschool Club
 ROXE One School, One Book Opening Assembly
 ROXE Snapology Afterschool Club
24
 CAN 3rd and 5th Grade Health Screening
 ROXE Picture Day for Groups and Candid Pictures
 ROXE Tumbling Afterschool Club
25
 Freshman Girls Basketball at Shaker Heights
 HHS Career Tech (CTE) "Hands On Days"
 HHS Parent Scheduling Night - Grades 9 & 10
 JV Girls Basketball at Shaker Heights
 ROXE Progress with Chess
 ROXE Puppet Afterschool Club
 ROXE SignStage 1st Grade Residency
 Swimming & Diving at Euclid
 Varsity Girls Basketball at Shaker Heights
26
 HHS Parent Scheduling Night - Grades 11 & 12
 ROXE iPride Residency for 3rd Graders
 ROXE Let's Play Ball Afterschool Club
 ROXE Literacy Night
27
 Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Lorain
 Ice Hockey vs. North Olmsted
 JV Boys Basketball vs. Lorain
 NOBL January Awards Day
 OXFD January Awards Day
 ROXE Ensemble Theatre visits 4th Graders
 ROXE Interim Reports on Portal/Mailed
 ROXM 2nd Quarter Honor/Merit Roll Breakfast
 Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Lorain
28
 CHINESE NEW YEAR
 Ice Hockey at Solon
 JV Wrestling at Hudson
 Our Community Hunger Center - Free Community Meal
 Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Wayne (Play by Play)
29
30
 FAFX Health Screening Grades 3 & 5
 Freshman Girls Basketball at Mayfield
 JV Girls Basketball at Mayfield
 ROXE Chinese New Year Celebration
 ROXE Comics Afterschool Club
 ROXE SignStage 1st Grade Residency
 ROXE Snapology Afterschool Club
 Varsity Girls Basketball at Mayfield
31
 Freshman Boys Basketball at Bedford
 JV Boys Basketball at Bedford
 Varsity Boys Basketball at Bedford
1
 Freshman Girls Basketball vs. Willoughby South
 JV Girls Basketball vs. Willoughby South
 NOBL Black History Month Kickoff Events
 ROXE Just Write a Check Kick-Off
 ROXE Progress with Chess
 ROXE Puppet Afterschool Club
 ROXM Black History Month Kick-Off Activities
 Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Willoughby South
2
 Elementary School Conference Night
 ROXE Let's Play Ball Afterschool Club
 ROXE Tumbling Afterschool Club
3
 Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Shaw
 Ice Hockey at Shaker Heights
 JV Boys Basketball vs. Shaw
 Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Shaw
4
 Freshman Boys Basketball at St. Ignatius
 Ice Hockey vs. Kent Roosevelt
 JV Boys Basketball at St. Ignatius
 JV Girls Basketball at Maple Heights
 MONT, ROXM Science Olympiad - Solon Invitational
 Varsity Boys Basketball at St. Ignatius
 Varsity Girls Basketball at Maple Heights
 Wrestling at LEL Championships
2155 Miramar Boulevard • University Heights, OH 44118 • 216-371-7171
                                  

Board of Education • 2155 Miramar Boulevard • University Heights, OH 44118 • 216-371-7171 • info@chuh.org
© 2017. Cleveland Heights-University Heights City School District. All Rights Reserved.

School CMS created by eSchoolView