Main Menu
Athletics Calendar
Calendar Filtering Options  (Show Options) (Monthly Print View)
<< To December 2017 Events For January 2018 To February 2018 >>
NOTE:  Place your cursor over an event displayed below to see date and time information. Click to view details.
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
31
1
 JV Wrestling at Nordonia Battle
2
 Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Brunswick
 JV Boys Basketball vs. Brunswick
3
 Freshman Girls Basketball vs. Lake Catholic
 JV Girls Basketball vs. Lake Catholic
 Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Lake Catholic
4
 Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Holy Name
 JV Boys Basketball vs. Holy Name
5
 Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Bedford
 Ice Hockey vs. North Olmsted
 JV Boys Basketball vs. Bedford
 Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Bedford
6
 Freshman Girls Basketball vs. Shaw
 Ice Hockey at Midview
 JV Girls Basketball vs. Shaw
 Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Shaw
 Wrestling at Bob Searcy Invitational
7
 Varsity Boys Basketball at Play by Play
8
 Bowling vs. Mayfield
 Freshman Boys Basketball at Massillon Jackson
 JV Boys Basketball at Massillon Jackson
9
 Bowling vs. Wickliffe
10
 Freshman Girls Basketball vs. John Hay
 JV Girls Basketball vs. John Hay
 Varsity Girls Basketball vs. John Hay
11
12
 Freshman Boys Basketball at Lorain
 Ice Hockey at NDCL MLK Tournament
 JV Boys Basketball at Lorain
 Swimming & Diving at Parma
 Varsity Boys Basketball at Lorain
 Wrestling vs. Lakewood/Garfield
13
 Ice Hockey at NDCL MLK Tournament
 Bowling at Muskingum University Invitational
 Freshman Girls Basketball at Warrensville Heights
 JV Girls Basketball at Warrensville Heights
 Varsity Girls Basketball at Warrensville Heights
 Wrestling at Tiger Duals Tournament
14
 Ice Hockey at NDCL MLK Tournament
 Varsity Boys Basketball at Flyin To The Hoops
15
 Bowling at Brush Arcs Invitational
16
 Bowling at Eastlake North
 Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Shaw
 JV Boys Basketball vs. Shaw
 Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Shaw
17
 Freshman Girls Basketball vs. Beachwood
 JV Girls Basketball vs. Beachwood
 Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Beachwood
18
 Wrestling at Garfield/CCC
19
 Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Warrensville Heights
 JV Boys Basketball vs. Warrensville Heights
 Swimming & Diving vs. Madison
 Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Warrensville Heights
20
 Freshman Girls Basketball vs. Lutheran East
 Ice Hockey vs. Solon
 JV Boys Basketball at Beachwood
 JV Girls Basketball vs. Lutheran East
 Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Lutheran East
21
22
 Bowling at Brush
23
24
 Bowling at Wickliffe
 Freshman Girls Basketball at Maple Heights
 JV Girls Basketball at Maple Heights
 Varsity Girls Basketball at Maple Heights
25
 Wrestling vs. JKF/John Marshalle (Senior Night)
26
 Ice Hockey at North Olmsted
 Swimming & Diving vs. West Geauga
27
 Freshman Girls Basketball vs. Bedford
 Ice Hockey at Shaker Heights
 JV Girls Basketball vs. Bedford
 Varsity Boys Basketball at Wilmington Classic
 Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Bedford
28
 Bowling at Black and Gold Sectional Warm-Up
 Varsity Boys Basketball at Dunk 4 Diabetes
29
30
 Bowling vs. Eastlake North
 Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Lutheran East
 JV Boys Basketball vs. Lutheran East
 Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Lutheran East
31
 Bowling at Kenston
 Freshman Girls Basketball at Lutheran East
 JV Girls Basketball at Lutheran East
 Varsity Girls Basketball at Lutheran East
1
 Ice Hockey vs. Strongsville
2
 Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Maple Heights
 JV Boys Basketball vs. Maple Heights
 Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Maple Heights
3
 Freshman Girls Basketball at Lorain
 Ice Hockey vs. Kent Roosevelt
 JV Girls Basketball at Lorain
 Varsity Girls Basketball at Lorain
 Wrestling at LEL Tournament
2155 Miramar Boulevard • University Heights, OH 44118 • 216-371-7171
                                  

Board of Education • 2155 Miramar Boulevard • University Heights, OH 44118 • 216-371-7171 • info@chuh.org
© 2018. Cleveland Heights-University Heights City School District. All Rights Reserved.

School CMS created by eSchoolView