Important District Numbers

CHUH Logo

Cleveland Heights-University Heights City School District

Important District Numbers

Board of Education building 
CH-UH Board of Education
2155 Miramar Boulevard
University Heights, OH 44118
(216) 371-7171
 

Ms. Elizabeth Kirby, Superintendent216-371-7330[email protected]
   
Scott Gainer, Chief Financial Officer/Treasurer216-320-2013[email protected]
   
Eric Soltis, Assistant Treasurer 216-320-2069[email protected] 
   
Felisha Gould, Ph.D., Assistant Superintendent216-320-2036[email protected]
   
Paul Lombardo, Ed.D., Assistant Superintendent, HR & Operations216-320-2030[email protected]
   
Christina Bauer, Ph.D., Director of Curriculum & Instruction216-320-2052[email protected]
   
Karen Liddell-Anderson, Director of Student Services216-320-2160[email protected]



LaShonda Abdussatar, Ed.D., Director of SEL & Academic Support(216) 320-2044
[email protected]
   
Allison Byrd, Director of Data, Research and Assessment216-320-2003[email protected]
   
George Petkac, Director of Business Services & Operations216-320-2220[email protected]
   
Tony Slepko, Coordinator of Technology216-320-2380[email protected]
   
Ricky Watters, Supervisor of Safety and Security216-320-2063[email protected]
   
Sue Pardee, Supervisor of Federal Programs and Grants216-397-3869[email protected]
   
Scott Smith, Supervisor of Transportation216-320-2075[email protected]
   
Cathan Cavanaugh, Supervisor of Communications216-320-2009[email protected]
   
Lindsay Baar, Coordinator of Student Services216-320-2189[email protected]
   
Erin Hanna, Coordinator of Student Services216-320-2325[email protected]
   
Deborah Moore, Coordinator of Student Services216-320-2002[email protected]
   
Paul Rusinko, Coordinator of Student Services216-320-2034[email protected] 
   
Toia Robinson-Snowden, Coordinator of Gifted and Fine Arts 216-320-2182[email protected] 
   
Jeronica Bell, Registration Specialist216-371-7430[email protected]
   
Sharon Rohler, EMIS Coordinator216-320-3858[email protected] 
   
Mary Pigott, Application Specialist 216-320-2042[email protected] 
   
Danielle Foran, Early Childhood Program Specialist216-371-7356[email protected]
   
Anjali Rosedale, AVI Food Services Resident Director216-320-2007[email protected] 
   

If you have a question regarding a specific department or topic, please call...
 
Accounts Payable - Keisha Cox216-320-2012[email protected]
   
Adult Basic & Literacy Education (ABLE) - Saundra Washington216-371-7138[email protected]
   
Alumni/Heights Schools Foundation216-397-3871
   
Athletics - Joe D'Amato216-320-3015[email protected]
   
Attendance Zones/School Boundaries - Registration216-320-2060[email protected]
   
Benefits - Denise Toney   216-320-2045 [email protected]            
   
Building Maintenance & Operations - George Petkac216-320-2220[email protected]
   
Career & Technical Education - Katrina Myers216-320-3098[email protected]
   
Certification (Teacher) - Tikalah Dixon216-320-20268[email protected]
   
Communications/Public Relations - Cathan Cavanaugh216-320-2009[email protected]
   
Development, Grants & Grant Finance - Sue Pardee216-397-3869[email protected]
   
Education Management Information System (EMIS) - Sharon Rohler216-397-3858[email protected]
   
English Learner's (EL) Program - Margaret Hall216-320-2154[email protected]
   
Building Permits - LeTrese Whitlow216-320-2074[email protected]
   
Family Engagement - Lisa Hunt216-320-2204[email protected] 
   
Food Services - Anjali Rosedale216-320-2007[email protected]
   
GED Classes - Saundra Washington216-371-7138[email protected]
   
Gifted & Enrichment Programs - Toia Robinson-Snowden216-320-2182[email protected]
   
Guidance Counseling - Student's school  
   
Infinite Campus - Mary Pigott216-320-2042[email protected]
   
Information Technology - Tony Slepko216-320-2380[email protected]
   
Intradistrict Open Enrollment - Student Services216-371-7430[email protected]
   
Literacy/Title I - Sue Pardee216-397-3869[email protected]
   
Payroll - Carmen Jefferson216-320-2046[email protected]
   
Preschool & Pre-K - Danielle Foran216-371-7356[email protected]
   
PTA Council - Lynnesha Hamilton [email protected]
   
Registration - Jeronica Bell216-371-7430[email protected] 
   
Safety & Security - Ricky Watters216-320-2063[email protected]
   
Special Education - Karen Liddell-Anderson216-320-2160[email protected]
   
Substitute Services - Tikalah Dixon216-320-2068[email protected]
   
Testing (Student) - Allison Byrd216-320-2003[email protected]
   
Title IX - Kenneth Elder(216) 320-2188
[email protected]



Transcripts - Sherelle Rozier216-320-3049[email protected]
   
Transportation - Scott Smith216-320-2075[email protected]
   
 
View text-based website | Search